gecenin kanunu izle hızlı ve öfkeli 8 izle yeni nesil ajan 3 izle

athlete of the year

Previous years winners and finalists:

2018  2017  2016  2015 2014 2013                                                                                                                                                                                   

ATHLETICS CANTERBURY
ATHLETE OF THE YEAR AWARDS 2018

presented at the Athletics Canterbury Awards Dinner, 11th May 2018 at the Cashmere Club

SPRINTER OF THE YEAR  Anna Hayward South Canterbury
MIDDLE DISTANCE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR  Brad Mathas Old Boys United
DISTANCE ATHLETE  OF THE YEAR Mitchell Small Papanui Toc H
  Christopher Dryden Christchurch Avon 
HURDLER OF THE YEAR Anna Percy Old Boys United
THROWER OF THE YEAR Tomas Walsh  South Canterbury 
JUMPER OF THE YEAR Kelsey Berryman Old Boys United
  Matt Walsh  Old Boys United 
PARA ATHLETE OF THE YEAR William Stedman Port Hills
COMBINED EVENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR Max Attwell Old Boys United
WALKER OF THE YEAR Rozie Robinson  New Brighton Olympic
CROSS COUNTRY RUNNER OF THE YEAR Daniel Balchin New Brighton Olympic
ROAD RUNNER OF THE YEAR Daniel Balchin New Brighton Olympic 
     
COACH OF THE YEAR - Valdemars Briedis Memorial Cup Dale Stevenson  
COMMUNITY COACH OF THE YEAR Graeme Christey
 
     
OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR Ruth Liong  
NEW OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR Gail Krinsic
 

SENIOR NON STADIA ATHLETE OF THE YEAR                    Daniel Balchin                         New Brighton Olympic                            
JUNIOR NON STADIA ATHLETE OF THE YEAR Mitchell Small Papanui Toc H
  Christopher Dryden Christchurch Avon
SECONDARY SCHOOL NON STADIA ATHLETE OF THE YEAR Connor Melton University of Canterbury
  Andres Hernandez  Papanui Toc H 

MERIT AWARD FOR EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE TO ATHLETICS          Neville Reid                                                                                                
  Sam McLean

ATHLETICS CANTERBURY ATHLETES OF THE YEAR 
JUNIOR ATHLETE OF THE YEAR  Anna Hayward
SENIOR ATHLETE OF THE YEAR  Tomas Walsh

 OTHER AWARDS
EDMOND FAMILY CUP                                     Most outstanding athlete at the Canterbury Track and Field Championships                           Matt Walsh Old Boys United                                                 

ARTHUR GRAYBURN MEMORIAL CUP         Most outstanding Javelin Thrower                                                                                              Caitlin Bonne         Old Boys United                                                            

TECHNICAL CLUB TROPHY                           Most meritorious performance in either Shot, Discus, Hammer - for female athlete                  
Jaidyn Busch      Old Boys United                                                                         

TECHNICAL CLUB TROPHY                           Most meritorious performance in either the 400m, 800m, 1500m or mile for male athletes       Brad Mathas          Old Boys United                                                                             

THE E.E. MAYES MEMORIAL TROPHY         The best under 20 Track and Field athlete for performance, sportsmanship and contribution   Caitlin Bonne Old Boys United                                                     

THE R.H. HARBISON MEMORIAL CUP         The best Senior Track and Field athlete for performance, sportsmanship and contribution       Rozie Robinson          New Brighton Olympic                                                              

THE O'GRADY TROPHY                                 The most outstanding Track and Field athlete still attending school                                           William Stedman   Port Hills                                 














 

© Copyright 2018 by Athletics Canterbury
amator turk sikis izle
istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sisli escort porno
alanya escort
bitcoin casino
steroid satin al
bitcoin casino
dikmen escort