Summer Track and Field programme - children

Children's Inter Club Track and Field Programme

PRINTABLE PROGRAMME

     
 VENUE TIME
OCTOBER 2019        
Saturday  19th Interclub (P1) (Grading Day) Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
Saturday  26th Interclub (P2) (Grading Day)  Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
NOVEMBER 2019        
Saturday  2nd Interclub (P3)  Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
Sunday 3rd    Arthur Cup / Rakaia Cup  - Mid South Canterbury Sub Centre Ashburton   
Friday 8th   Mid South Canterbury Sub Centre Twilight Meeting 
Timaru  
Saturday   9th  Interclub (P4) also Mini Quadrathon - Boys Grades 7 - 9
Nga Puna Wai  
Saturday  16th   Interclub (P1) Timarui 10:00am
Saturday  23rd 
Grade 10-14 Boys and Girls Quadrathon, Grade 7-9 Ribbon Meet Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
Sunday  24th    South Canterbury Rose Shield  Geraldine   
Friday 29th    Mid South Canterbury Sub CentreTwilight Meeting  Timaru   
Saturday 30th Interclub (P2)  Nga Puna Wai
9:00am 
DECEMBER 2019        
Saturday  7th  3 Interclub (P3) Nga Puna Wai  9:00am
Friday   13th    Mid South Canterbury Sub Centre Ribbon and Quadrathon Meeting  Timaru   
Saturday  14th  Interclub (P4), Medley Relays Grades 10 - 14 (1500m Steeples 10 - 14) Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
JANUARY 2020        
Saturday 11th    Lovelock Classic  Timaru   
Friday - Sunday 10th-12th   North Island Colgate Games New Plymouth  
Saturday 18th-19th    South Island Colgate Games Nga Puna Wai  
Saturday 25th   No Interclub - Graded Teams Event Timaru
Friday 31st
Mid South Canterbury Sub Centre Twilight Meeting Timaru
FEBRUARY 2020        
Saturday  1st 1 Interclub (P1)  Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
Friday  7th    Mid South Canterbury Sub Centre Twilight Meeting  Timaru   
Saturday  8th
Quadrathlon No.2 Grades 10 - 14. Ribbon Meeting Grades 7 - 9 Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
Saturday  15th  2 Interclub (P2) Timaru 10.00am
Saturday  22nd 3 Interclub (P3) Mini Quadrathon Grade 7 - 9 Nga Puna Wai 9:00am
Saturday  29th Interclub (P4)  Nga Puna Wai 9.00am 
MARCH 2020        
Sunday  1st
Mid South Canterbury Championships

Saturday 7th   No Interclub   
Saturday 14th   CCAA Championships Day 1 Nga Puna Wai
Sunday  15th    CCAA Championships Day 2 Nga Puna Wai  
Sunday 22nd   Triangular meeting grades 7 - 11 Dunedin  
Saturday  28th    Canterbury v Mid South Canterbury Sub Centre  Timaru   
APRIL 2020        
Saturday 11th   Inter-Provincial Teams Meeting Grade 12 - 13 
Auckland  
Sunday 12th   Inter-Provincial Teams Meeting Grade 12 - 13   Auckland  

Inter Club (P1), Mini Quadrathon Girls 7 - 9
Inter Club (P1), Mini Quadrathon Girls 7 - 9
Inter-Provincial Teams Meeting Grade 12/13 
Inter-Provincial Teams Meeting Grade 12/13 
© Copyright 2019 by Athletics Canterbury