News

31 August 2020 • News

Newsletter – August 2020

12 August 2020 • News

Canterbury Cross Country team announced

1 August 2020 • Newsletters

Newsletter – July 2020

27 July 2020 • News

Track Closed 1st and 2nd August

30 June 2020 • Newsletters

Newsletter – June 2020

31 May 2020 • Newsletters

Newsletter – May 2020

26 May 2020 • News

Cross Country is back!

25 May 2020 • News

iDMe CONTACT TRACING SYSTEM

30 April 2020 • Newsletters

Newsletter – April 2020

31 March 2020 • Newsletters

Newsletter – March 2020

29 February 2020 • Newsletters

Newsletter – February 2020

31 December 2019 • Newsletters

Newsletter – December 2019

12 August 2020 • News

Canterbury Cross Country team announced

Canterbury Cross Country team
to represent Canterbury at the NZ Cross Country Championships
In Dunedin on Saturday 29th August 2020

Senior Men                            Masters Men 35 to 49                    Masters Men 50+
Daniel Balchin                        Damien Cook                                      Jason Baillie
Oska Baynes                           David Fitch                                          Richard Bennett
Chris Dryden                           Chris Mardon                                      Malcolm Cornelius
Matt Dryden                            James Martin                                     John Gamblin
Andy Good                               Allan Staite                                         Robert Howell
Connor Melton                        Ben Wreford                                       John Marshall
Saxon Morgan                                                                                      Mark Reid
Daniel Redmond                                                                                   Peter Richards

Senior Women                        Masters Women 35 to 49            Masters Women 50+
Natalie Dryden                         Jo Ramsay                                       Jin Flanagan
Sabrina Grogan                       Jennifer Zhou
Emily Molloy
Navajo Prentice
Jessica Schofield

Men under 20                         Women under 20                            Women under 18
Cameron Clark                         Sarah McClure                                 Georgia-Rose Dawson
Noah Fenwick                           Eva Pringle                                       Morgan Flanagan
Andres Hernandez                                                                              Chloe Hughes
Luke Mitchell                                                                                        Neve Moulai
Chanel Muir                                                                                          Sequoya Prentice
Fletcher Pickworth
Daniel Roswell
Max Yanzick

Men under 18
Henry Allott
Matthew Clarke
Thomas Clarke
Charlie Hazlett
Louie Howell
Ethan Smolej

X